The South Lake Chamber of Commerce is pleased to announce the winners of the 2020 Best of South Lake awards. The annual award is voted on by the South Lake community and recipients will be honored at an awards dinner on Oct. 1, 2020.

Best Digital or Print Publication: South Lake Tablet
Best Local Printer: South Lake Quick Print
Best Local Signs & Graphics: Affordable Signs of Clermont, LLC
Best Promotional Products: Kyle Promotions
Best Web Design: Splash Social Marketing
Best Local Attraction: Citrus Tower
Best Local Entertainment: Lakeridge Winery & Vineyards
Best Local Special Event to Attend: City of Clermont – Light Up Clermont
Best Major Theme Park: Walt Disney World Resort
Best Automotive Sales: Headquarter Honda
Best Automotive Services: Clermont Automotive & Tire Center
Best Architect: Powell Studio Architecture
Best Cleaning Services: Mighty Clean Cans
Best Photographer: Mango Tree Arts, LLC
Best Computer/IT Services & Repair: South Lake Computers
Best Air Conditioning & Heating: Kalos Services Inc.
Best Builder or Contractor: Schmid Construction, Inc.
Best Home Improvement Services: Mark’s Floors
Best Home Inspector: TLC Home Inspections
Best Education Services: Sylvan Learning Center of Clermont
Best Special Event Venue: Lake Catherine Farms
Best Event Rental Service: Bourbon & Bubbles, Inc
Best Assisted Living Community or Nursing Home: Crane’s View Lodge Assisted Living & Memory Care
Best Accountant or CPA: Denise Calderon Certified Public Accountant
Best Local Bank of Credit Union: Mainstreet Community Bank of Florida
Best Financial Services: Edward Jones – Daniela Martinez, Financial Advisor
Best Local Insurance Agency: State Farm Insurance – Heather Thies
Best Employee Benefits Provider: Florida Blue – Clermont
Best Local Mortgage Company: The Kristin Jamieson Team – Powered by Success Mortgage
Best Local Chiropractor: South Lake Wellness and Injury Center
Best Dentist or Orthodontist: Clermont Pediatric Dentistry
Best Local Gym: National Training Center
Best Health & Wellness Services: Quick Response Cryo
Best Local Spa: Clermont Herb Shoppe & Day Spa
Best Local Eye: Doctor Toppino Eye Care
Best Local Hotel or Resort: Home2 Suites
Best Local Hair Salon or Salon Service: Mark Douglas Hairdressing
Best Local Veterinary Services: All Care Animal Hospital
Best Local Pet Services: Pat the Dog Pet Boarding & Grooming
Best Residential Community: Trilogy by Shea Homes
Best Commercial Real Estate Agent/Agency: Keller Williams Elite Partners III Realty
Best Local Title Company: Metes & Bounds Title Company
Best Residential Realtor: Wheatley Realty Group
Best Local Breakfast Spot: Keke’s Breakfast Cafe
Best Place for Lunch on the Go: Chick-fil-A Clermont
Best Place for a Sit Down Lunch: Clermont Brewing Company
Best Place for Dinner: Root & Branch Bistro & Bar
Best Local Pizza: Calabria Ristorante & NY Style Pizza
Best Local Caterer: Cheeser’s Palace Cafe and Catering
Best Place for a Sweet Treat: Ritter’s Frozen Custard
Best Place for Drinks: Suncreek Brewery
Best Local Jeweler: The Village Goldsmith
Best Local Golf Course: Bella Collina Country Club
Best Specialty Sport Retail: DASH Sports
Best Place for a Burger: Five Guys
Best Place for Wings: Lake Minneola Inn & Tiki Bar
Best Place for BBQ: Uncle Kenny’s BBQ & Catering
Best Yoga Studio: YogaSix
Best Vacation Rental Homes: Swiss Vacation Houses
Best Local Engineer: Germana Engineering and Associates
Best Local Retail: Gray Collective Bridal

Congratulations to all our winners!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Fill out this field
Fill out this field
Please enter a valid email address.
You need to agree with the terms to proceed

Menu
X
X